Skip to main content
south seneca schools - click for home
where futures are created

Middle, High School Honor Roll Announced for Fourth Marking Period

Middle/High School Honor Roll Announced for the 4th Quarter

South Seneca recently announced the middle school and high school students who achieved honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2018-2019 school year.

HIGH SCHOOL Honor Roll:

Grade 12 High Honor Roll recipients: Brewer, Kyra; Denmark, Seth; Freitas-Valderrama, Dakota; Herndon, Nikole; Houck, Madelyn; Hubbard, Julia; Kampnich, Olivia; Langley, Heidi; Mayo, Alexa; McCoy, Briana; Moore, Jacob; Reff, Anthony; Welch, Madison.

Grade 12 Honor Roll recipients: Biesterveld, Parker; Bullock, Mark; Carmenatty, Keagan; Corning, Sarah; Denmark, Hunter; Fletcher, Avrielle; Foster, Evan; Johnson, Samantha; Lower, Iris; McDonald, Jenna; Porter, Jonathon; Riley, Bethany; Shields, Kyle; Updike, Edson.

Grade 11 High Honor Roll recipients: Appleby, Ellen; Bentley, Hailey; Cornish, Catlin; Faulkner, Jackson; Freese, Madysen; Goldberg, Hannah; John, Murphy; Marion, Samantha; Pollack, Clayton; Relyea, John; Richardson, Amanda; Vanselow, Brandon; Zona, Aryanna; Zona, Lilyanna.

Grade 11 Honor Roll recipients: Adams-Compton, Anastasia; Alger, Abigail; Bauder, Chamberlain; Bennett, Amanda; Cabot, Mary; Coyle, Mackenzie; DeMarco, Cameryn; Dickens, Amelia; Foust, Lily; Hayward, Alexxis; Kashella, Faith; Meagher, Violet; Reed, Aliyah; Scesny, Tryston; Stamberger, Thayne; West, Kaylee.

Grade 10 High Honor Roll recipients: Aho, Allen; Crane, Hailey; Eck, Harrison; Fletcher, Emma; Fletcher, Lea; Goldberg, Madeline; Hooker, Lucas; Houck, Nicholas; Shaulis, Logan.

Grade 10 Honor Roll recipients:  Cupp, Braeden; Halsey, Gage; Martin, Matthew; Smith, Mariya.

Grade 9 High Honor Roll recipients: Anderson, Natalia; Borst, Joseph; Broughton-Smith, Amber; Conroy, Emily; Grace, Madison; Halsey, Jenika; Kenyon, Allison; Marchetta-Brewer, Lilah; Shaulis, Chloe.

Grade 9 Honor Roll recipients: Babcock, Jillian; Barkee, Taylor; Burgos, Isabella; Helfman, Amelia; Hotchkin, Gavin; Knowles, Nathaniel; Talijan, Gabrielle; VanHorn, Isabella.
 

MIDDLE SCHOOL Honor Roll:

Grade 8 High Honor Roll recipients: Ahouse, Brianna; Babcock, Ciera; Crane, Emily; Dendis, Luke; Dresser, Coleton; Elder, Alysa; Estell, Christen; Hunt, Courtney; Sciacca, Salvatore; Sherry, Zackary; Stewart, Dakota; Sweet, Caleb; Wesselhoff, Sophie; Wig, Colton.

Grade 8 Honor Roll recipients: Appleby, Simon; Elliott, Kendall; Garland, Cody; Houseknecht, Hailey; Laverack, Ethan; McLaughlin, Amya; Parsons, Chelsea; Podgorny, Madison; Robinson, Ella; Webb, Tessah.

Grade 7 High Honor Roll recipients: Abeline, Izabella; Barkee, Samantha; Buisch, Kathrine; Dendis, Elizabeth; Grace, Kjerstin; Griffith, Moira; Martin, Hunter; McCoy, Christian; Mitchell, Nolan; O'Steen, Jacob; Parry, Haley; Passalacqua, Ariana; Sherry, Abigail; Siurano, Kara; Tingue, Annabelle; Utter, Ava; vonHahmann, Leah; Wheeler, Nikolas.

Grade 7 Honor Roll recipients: Bullock, Ashley; Capluzzi, Natalie; Grover, Joshua; Hammond, Collin; Hayward, Ryleigh; Kenyon, Owen; Marrella, Burke; Pleckan, Kurt; Siering, Brianna; Swank, Macy; Warne, Angel.

Grade 6 High Honor Roll recipients: Bond, Avery; Borst, Jacob; Bower, Aven; Briggs, Connor; Brock, Sylvia; Cornish, James; Covert, Alyssa; Dendis, Ruth; Dufour, Samuel; Erickson, Rylan; Halsey, Kenneth; Hill, Karah; Hubbard, Anneliese; Hungerford, Brenna; Kempf, Kyle; Laverack, Logan; McCabe-Angell, Marigold; Powell, Vyvynn; Scott, Chloe; Snyder, Mackenzie; Stirlen, William; Tostanoski, Nicholas; Travis, Rebecca; Wig, Amelia.

Grade 6 Honor Roll recipients: Amisano, Tajade; Chase, Asher; Denmark, Samuel; Doane, Molly; Everhart, Christian; Hazlak, Jackson; Jay, Autumn; Knapp, Morgan; Miles, Logan; Rojas, Alexander; Thuering, Tyler; Tuttle, Laurie; Ungleich, Jaden; Updike, Gregory.